ltds.uk / companies / 13374263
TALLBOY HOME LTD
15 Beech Walk, Tadcaster, England, LS24 9TH
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 47599
Company Information
Registered Address15 Beech Walk, Tadcaster, England, LS24 9TH
Incorporated4 May 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due7 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed24 May 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £34,107 | £26,812 | £20,321 | £2,877 |
| Current assets | £82,212 | £81,160 | £54,611 | £39,487 |
| Fixed assets | £6,016 | £4,394 | £2,439 | — |
| Creditors | £49,593 | £50,496 | £24,070 | £28,324 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TALLBOY HOME LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TALLBOY HOME LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TALLBOY HOME LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TALLBOY HOME LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TALLBOY HOME LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- DENISCO LTD Active
- SAFETY MANAGEMENT SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED Active
- PEACH’S PALS LIMITED Active
- SUGARYORK LIMITED Active
- TADDY FAST FOODS LIMITED Active
- BRIDGE PRIVATE HIRE LTD Active
- COMMERCIAL STREET MOT SERVICE CENTRE LTD Active
- BROKEN BRIDGE TADCASTER LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- HUTTON HOUSE INTERIORS LTD Active
- CARPET CASTLE LIMITED Active
- DISCOUNT HOME DEALER LTD Active
- HUTTON KITCHENS ONGAR LIMITED Active
- CRAFTWOOD FURNITURE LTD Active
- INVESTMENTCO LTD Active
- COCO & WHITE LTD Active
- CENTRAL KITCHEN DESIGNS LIMITED Active
Watch TALLBOY HOME LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch